Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,0094,355
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,0393,753
AlgiersAlgeria 6,0343,750
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,7633,581
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 16,14010,030
AzulArgentina 16,41210,198
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 11,5797,195
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8756,758
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,2666,379
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,1966,336
AmberleyAustralia 11,5107,153
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,2652,029
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,2862,042
AimoresBrazil 13,8018,576
AlagoinhasBrazil 12,9768,063
AltamiraBrazil 12,7647,932
Alto TapajosBrazil 13,4198,339
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 14,3128,894
ApodiBrazil 12,2937,639
AracajuBrazil 12,7627,931
AracuaiBrazil 13,6068,455
AragarcasBrazil 14,0408,724
AraxaBrazil 14,1268,778
Arco VerdeBrazil 12,5237,782
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,8574,883
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,8444,874
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6103,486
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,7064,788
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,2322,630
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,9154,919
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,0985,032
AbecheChad 7,0884,405
AntofagastaChile 15,6019,695
AricaChile 15,0679,363
AltaiChina 1,225761
Aepto.San LuisColombia 13,2208,215
Antonio NarinoColombia 13,1478,170
AraucaColombia 12,3717,688
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,0146,844
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,0296,854
AzuaDominican Republic 11,1396,922
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,9693,088
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,9453,073
AswanEgypt 5,4723,400
AsyutEgypt 5,2853,284
AcajutlaEl Salvador 11,9947,453
AsmaraEritrea 5,9993,728
AssabEritrea 6,0423,755
Addis AbabaEthiopia 6,6344,122
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 5,2853,284
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 13,5648,429
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6996,648
AccraGhana 9,0765,640
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3812,722
AthensGreece 4,7422,947
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,7632,960
AasiaatGreenland 5,4483,385
AmmassalikGreenland 5,3763,340
AputiteqGreenland 5,0403,132
AkureyriIceland 4,7562,955
AgraIndia 3,4852,166
AhmedabadIndia 4,0052,489
AkolaIndia 4,2102,616
AllahabadIndia 3,6562,272
AmritsarIndia 3,0301,883
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 7,9714,953
AbadanIran 4,0702,529
ArakIran 3,6442,264
AlbengaItaly 5,1523,202
AlgheroItaly 5,4193,367
AmendolaItaly 4,9193,057
AnconaItaly 4,8813,033
ArezzoItaly 4,9893,100
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3295,797
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,2875,771
AbashiriJapan 4,3832,724
AburatsuJapan 4,6782,907
AikawaJapan 4,5092,802
AjiroJapan 4,8112,989
AkitaJapan 4,4792,783
AkuneJapan 4,5702,840
AomoriJapan 4,4292,752
AsahikawaJapan 4,2922,667
AsosanJapan 4,5422,822
AmmanJordan 4,5592,833
AlmatyKazakhstan 1,7281,074
AinaziLatvia 3,3332,071
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,7225,420
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6695,387
AntananarivoMadagascar 9,1725,700
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,4305,239
AtarMauritania 8,4205,232
AgalegaMauritius 8,0024,973
AcapulcoMexico 11,6647,248
AayanbulagMongolia 1,6281,012
AltaiMongolia 1,597993
ArvaikheerMongolia 1,8881,173
AgadirMorocco 7,3134,544
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,7022,922
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,9618,675
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,8128,583
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6738,497
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,5458,417
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,9668,679
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,9538,671
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,5348,410
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,5208,402
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,5198,401
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,5198,401
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,1757,566
AgadezNiger 7,5344,682
AsuncionParaguay 15,2239,460
ArequipaPeru 14,8979,257
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 5,4393,380
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,5029,633
AradRomania 4,2392,634
AjanRussia 3,2222,002
AldanRussia 2,4261,507
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,3811,479
AleksandrovskoeRussia 372231
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 3,7712,343
AnadyrRussia 4,5872,850
ArkhangelskRussia 2,3111,436
ArmavirRussia 3,1751,973
AstrakhanRussia 2,6851,669
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,2007,581
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,1033,793
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,1293,808
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,1033,793
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,3383,938
Abu HamedSudan 5,8673,646
Abu Na’AmaSudan 6,4874,031
AqiqSudan 5,7443,569
ArbaatSudan 5,6493,510
AromaSudan 6,0813,779
AtbaraSudan 6,0103,735
Abu KamalSyria 4,0702,529
AleppoSyria 4,1192,560
AranyaprathetThailand 5,2243,246
AtakpameTogo 8,8145,477
AdanaTurkey 4,1572,583
AfyonTurkey 4,2822,661
AnkaraTurkey 4,0482,515
AntalyaTurkey 4,4292,752
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,8881,795
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,7072,925
AberporthUk 5,1933,227
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,1463,198
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,6252,253
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,4882,167
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,3782,721
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,3862,725
ArtigasUruguay 15,6569,729
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,7236,042
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4765,267
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,0525,004
Abilene, TxUsa 9,9236,166
Ada, MnUsa 8,3045,160
Adrian, MiUsa 8,7955,465
Aiken, ScUsa 9,6556,000
Akron, OhUsa 8,8865,522
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,3375,802
Albany, GaUsa 9,8996,151
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,5735,327
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,6725,389
Albion, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,5965,963
Aledo, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,6385,368
Algona, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Alice, TxUsa 10,4176,473
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 8,8295,487
Alliance, NeUsa 8,8425,495
Alma, MiUsa 8,6945,403
Alpena, MichiganUsa 8,4525,252
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1336,297
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6045,968
Amherst, MaUsa 8,6405,369
Amite, LaUsa 10,0956,273
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,9663,707
Anderson, InUsa 9,0355,614
Anderson, ScUsa 9,5575,939
Angelica, NyUsa 8,7225,420
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,7955,465
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,0384,373
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,1616,314
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,4266,479
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,5045,906
Ashland, WiUsa 8,2915,152
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,1405,058
Atchison, KsUsa 9,1305,673
Athens, GaUsa 9,6766,013
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 9,7216,041
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 8,9455,559
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 5,2713,276
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Augusta, GaUsa 9,7246,043
Augusta, MtUsa 8,2245,111
Aurora, IlUsa 8,8295,486
Austin, TxUsa 10,1616,314
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,1211,318
AndizanUzbekistan 2,0951,302
AcariguaVenezuela 12,0627,495
AdenYemen 5,9643,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -