Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,8431,766
BustAfghanistan 3,2912,045
BatnaAlgeria 5,9423,692
BecharAlgeria 6,8034,227
BejaiaAlgeria 5,9313,685
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9204,300
BiskraAlgeria 6,0573,764
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 6,5914,096
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 17,94311,150
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 17,79811,060
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 17,81311,069
Base OrcadasAntarctica 17,13110,646
ByrdAntarctica 17,48610,866
Bahia BlancaArgentina 16,71110,385
BarilocheArgentina 17,38210,801
Buenos AiresArgentina 16,14510,033
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,4187,095
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,5087,151
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2125,725
BrestBelarus 3,6952,296
BrusselsBelgium 4,8403,008
Belize CityBelize 11,5437,173
BeninBenin 8,8575,504
BohiconBenin 8,7985,467
BermudaBermuda 9,4925,898
BageBrazil 15,6169,704
BambuiBrazil 14,1178,772
BarbacenaBrazil 14,1168,772
BarbalhaBrazil 12,5357,789
BarcelosBrazil 12,9768,064
BarraBrazil 13,1068,144
Barra Do CordaBrazil 12,6647,870
BarreirasBrazil 13,3068,268
BelémBrazil 12,4157,715
Belo HorizonteBrazil 14,0008,700
BelterraBrazil 12,8287,972
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 12,9618,054
Bom JesusBrazil 15,1729,428
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 13,3328,284
BrasiliaBrazil 13,8128,583
BrevesBrazil 12,5327,787
BurgasBulgaria 4,1592,584
BurundiBurundi 8,3215,171
BatouriCameroon 8,3495,188
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,9194,921
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,8354,869
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3813,965
Banff, AbCanada 7,7234,799
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,2215,108
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8524,879
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8564,882
Blue River, BcCanada 7,5704,704
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,2895,151
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,2204,486
Brandon, MbCanada 7,9784,958
Broadview, SkCanada 7,9194,921
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7593,578
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,5494,691
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,2475,125
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2184,485
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,8533,637
BanguiCentral African Republic 8,1255,049
BiraoCentral African Republic 7,3234,551
Balmaceda PuertoChile 17,82411,076
BeijingChina 3,1171,937
BarranquillaColombia 12,0607,494
Benito SalasColombia 12,9328,036
BogotáColombia 12,7167,902
BrnoCzech Republic 4,2872,664
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,8324,867
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,4475,249
BaniDominican Republic 11,1526,930
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,1796,947
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,0836,887
BahariyaEgypt 5,2853,284
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0943,165
BiarritzFrance 5,7303,561
BordeauxFrance 5,5733,463
BrestFrance 5,4763,403
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 13,5828,440
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 13,5808,439
BitamGabon 8,7395,431
BanjulGambia 9,2845,769
BerlinGermany 4,2452,638
BrockenGermany 4,4352,756
BokeGuinea 9,4225,855
BissauGuinea-Bissau 9,3785,827
BudapestHungary 4,2752,656
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,2692,653
BangaloreIndia 5,0633,146
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,7722,966
BhubaneshwarIndia 4,2392,634
BikanerIndia 3,4532,146
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 7,2694,517
BabolsarIran 3,2562,023
Bandar AbbasIran 4,0262,502
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,3462,079
Bandar LengehIran 4,1592,585
BirjandIran 3,3412,076
BushehrIran 4,0872,539
BaghdadIraq 4,0022,487
BasraIraq 4,0742,531
BelmulletIreland 5,2903,288
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,2803,281
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,8913,039
BergamoItaly 4,9373,068
BolognaItaly 4,9363,067
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,7852,974
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 5,0673,149
BrindisiItaly 4,8603,020
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,9985,591
BouakeIvory Coast 9,1615,693
BalkhashKazakhstan 1,376855
BeirutLebanon 4,4232,748
BenghaziLibya 5,4473,385
BirzaiLithuania 3,3972,111
BitolaMacedonia 4,6302,877
BlantyreMalawi 9,3155,789
BvumbweMalawi 9,3355,801
BintuluMalaysia 6,6624,140
BamakoMali 8,8715,512
Bko-SMali 8,8765,516
BougounMali 8,9555,565
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,8994,909
BaitagMongolia 1,473915
BaruuhturuunMongolia 1,217756
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,8341,140
Baruun-UrtMongolia 2,3961,489
BayandelgerMongolia 2,4201,504
BayankhongorMongolia 1,8041,121
Bayan-OvooMongolia 2,2481,397
BulganMongolia 1,7121,064
BhamawMyanmar 3,9512,455
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,0638,739
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,9308,657
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,0558,734
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8748,622
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8388,599
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,1047,521
BilmaNiger 7,0874,404
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,9884,964
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,1261,943
BergenNorway 4,1482,577
Bergen - FloridaNorway 4,1482,578
BjornoyaNorway 3,1311,946
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,4252,128
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,5822,226
BadinPakistan 3,9072,428
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,2402,014
BalakotPakistan 2,7551,712
BarkhanPakistan 3,3202,063
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,3697,686
BascoPhilippines 5,2463,260
BialystokPoland 3,6622,276
BejaPortugal 6,5374,062
BragancaPortugal 6,1493,821
BistritaRomania 3,9832,475
BucharestRomania 4,0862,539
BajkitRussia 832517
BarabinskRussia 434270
BarnaulRussia 544338
BerezovoRussia 1,140709
BiserRussia 1,396868
BlagovescenskRussia 2,9631,841
BogdarinRussia 1,9171,191
BogucanyRussia 844525
BomnakRussia 2,7891,733
BorRussia 535333
BorzjaRussia 2,3161,439
BratskRussia 1,148713
BelgradeSerbia 4,3902,728
BoSierra Leone 9,5305,922
BontheSierra Leone 9,6125,973
BratislavaSlovakia 4,3332,692
BerberaSomalia 6,2083,858
BusanSouth Korea 4,2322,630
BadajozSpain 6,4053,980
BarcelonaSpain 5,7143,551
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9353,688
BabanusaSudan 6,9514,319
BaselSwitzerland 4,9103,051
BernSwitzerland 4,9633,084
BangkokThailand 5,1723,214
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,1523,201
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,7542,954
BizerteTunisia 5,6143,488
BalikesirTurkey 4,3632,712
BursaTurkey 4,2502,641
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,7501,709
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,0873,161
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,0813,157
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,0803,157
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,0233,122
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,1613,207
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,0713,151
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,3915,836
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,9986,213
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,0105,599
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,8763,030
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,8773,030
Batesville, MsUsa 9,7296,046
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,1296,295
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0645,633
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,2275,734
Bedford, MaUsa 8,6035,346
Beeville, TxUsa 10,3726,446
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,8515,500
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,0575,628
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,6373,503
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,4055,223
Bettles, AkUsa 5,3883,348
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,8053,607
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,6215,357
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,3905,213
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,6675,386
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,7536,061
Bishop, CaUsa 9,1935,712
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,3255,173
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,2795,766
Blackville, ScUsa 9,7166,038
Blaine, WaUsa 7,8544,881
Blakely, GaUsa 10,0206,227
Block Island, RiUsa 8,7735,452
Boerne, TxUsa 10,2166,349
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5495,312
Booneville, MsUsa 9,6475,995
Boonton, NjUsa 8,7845,459
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5645,322
Bowler, WiUsa 8,5035,284
Bowling Green, KyUsa 9,3675,821
Bowling Green, MoUsa 9,1795,704
Brenham, TxUsa 10,1766,323
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,7335,427
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,6375,988
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,3895,834
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,5885,337
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,7695,449
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,9516,184
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,6496,617
Brunswick, MoUsa 9,1875,709
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,7536,061
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,0825,644
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,9165,540
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,6295,362
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,0786,263
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,3125,786
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,9825,582
Burlington, VtUsa 8,3755,205
Burns, OregonUsa 8,5035,284
BajsunUzbekistan 2,5081,559
BarcelonaVenezuela 11,8647,372
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,0097,462
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,0306,233
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,0446,241


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -