Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,0551,898
ChlefAlgeria 6,1863,844
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,8793,653
CeresArgentina 15,8799,867
ChamicalArgentina 16,12810,022
ChepesArgentina 16,23710,090
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 17,59210,932
ConcordiaArgentina 15,8189,829
CórdobaArgentina 16,12510,020
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,13210,024
CorrientesArgentina 15,4899,625
CairnsAustralia 10,1176,287
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,0787,505
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,6806,015
CedunaAustralia 11,1036,900
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,0786,884
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,2416,364
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5537,179
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 9,7036,030
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7877,324
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8256,727
ChittagongBangladesh 4,0622,524
CharnocksBarbados 11,3767,069
CotonouBenin 8,8575,504
C. ItapemirimBrazil 13,9328,657
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 14,1838,814
CabroboBrazil 12,6537,863
CaceresBrazil 14,3138,894
CaetiteBrazil 13,3658,305
Campina GrandeBrazil 12,3417,669
Campo GrandeBrazil 14,6049,075
Campo MouraoBrazil 14,8409,222
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 14,3558,920
Campos SalesBrazil 12,5617,806
CanavieirasBrazil 13,3228,278
CaparaoBrazil 13,9428,664
CapinopolisBrazil 14,1788,810
CaratingaBrazil 13,8908,632
CaravelasBrazil 13,5358,411
CarinhanhaBrazil 13,4458,355
CarolinaBrazil 12,9558,051
Castro, ParanáBrazil 14,7869,188
CataguasesBrazil 14,0708,744
CatalaoBrazil 14,0468,728
CatanduvaBrazil 14,3838,938
CaxiasBrazil 12,5057,771
Caxias Do SulBrazil 15,2609,483
Ceara MirimBrazil 12,1647,559
Cel. PachecoBrazil 14,1188,773
ChapecoBrazil 15,1449,411
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,8718,620
CipoBrazil 12,8587,990
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 13,1368,163
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,8878,630
CordeiroBrazil 14,1138,770
CorrentinaBrazil 13,4228,341
CorumbaBrazil 14,6089,078
CoximBrazil 14,4208,961
CrateusBrazil 12,3967,703
CuiabaBrazil 14,1918,818
CuritibaBrazil 14,8069,201
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7504,816
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,8313,624
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,7054,788
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8113,611
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,7063,546
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,5274,056
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,5613,456
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,5534,694
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,3764,584
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,0504,381
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,9024,910
Chapais, QcCanada 7,8264,863
Charlo, NbCanada 7,8654,888
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9794,958
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9734,955
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6614,761
Chatham, NbCanada 7,9514,941
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,4784,025
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,4404,623
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,2284,491
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,9974,348
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,6673,522
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,5173,428
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,4244,613
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,0454,999
Comox, BcCanada 7,7374,808
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2053,856
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,3433,942
Coronation, AbCanada 7,6724,767
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,8934,905
ChicoChile 17,87911,110
ChillanChile 16,99010,558
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,05310,597
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,0019,943
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 17,87011,104
Curico-General FreireChile 16,79710,438
ChangchunChina 3,2932,046
ChangduChina 3,2081,993
ChangshaChina 4,0582,522
ChengduChina 3,4622,152
ChongqingChina 3,6782,286
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3257,659
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,6942,917
CamagueyCuba 10,9776,821
CasablancaCuba 10,8536,744
ChebCzech Republic 4,4612,772
CopenhagenDenmark 4,0782,534
CabreraDominican Republic 10,9946,832
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,0946,894
CotuiDominican Republic 11,0576,871
CanarEcuador 13,6168,461
CairoEgypt 4,9823,096
CaenFrance 5,2143,240
ChateaurouxFrance 5,2823,282
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,9527,427
CocobeachGabon 8,9495,561
CologneGermany 4,6892,914
ChiosGreece 4,5692,839
CorfuGreece 4,8303,002
ConakryGuinea 9,4835,893
CatacamasHonduras 11,8117,339
CholutecaHonduras 11,9997,456
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0443,135
CherrapunjiIndia 3,7412,325
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,7412,325
ChahbaharIran 4,0712,530
ClaremorrisIreland 5,2833,283
ClonesIreland 5,1623,207
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,2223,245
CorkIreland 5,4023,357
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,4063,359
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 5,4893,411
CameriItaly 5,0053,110
CampobassoItaly 4,9793,094
Cape BellavistaItaly 5,3953,353
Cape CarbonaraItaly 5,4753,402
Cape FrascaItaly 5,4833,407
Cape MeleItaly 5,1573,204
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 5,0673,149
Catania, SicilyItaly 5,2913,288
CerviaItaly 4,9033,047
CiampinoItaly 5,0783,155
Cimone MountainItaly 4,9963,104
Cisa PassItaly 5,0173,118
CivitavecchiaItaly 5,1033,171
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,7332,941
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 5,3523,326
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 5,0463,136
ChibaJapan 4,8222,996
ChichibuJapan 4,7292,939
ChichijimaJapan 5,6933,537
ChoshiJapan 4,8543,016
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,3532,705
ChilekaMalawi 9,3155,789
ChitedzeMalawi 9,1995,716
ChitipaMalawi 8,7795,456
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3106,407
ComitanMexico 11,7117,278
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 8,0805,021
ChoibalsanMongolia 2,3621,468
ChoirMongolia 2,1421,331
CasablancaMorocco 6,9214,301
ChindeMozambique 9,5515,935
Coco IslandMyanmar 4,9913,102
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7658,554
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,0538,733
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,9728,682
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7758,560
CondegaNicaragua 11,9857,448
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 5,5313,437
ChejuNorth Korea 4,2352,632
ChunchonNorth Korea 3,9172,434
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 4,0762,533
ChhorPakistan 3,7912,356
ChitralPakistan 2,6281,633
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 15,0969,381
ConcepcionParaguay 15,0339,342
CajamarcaPeru 14,1058,765
ChachapoyasPeru 13,9898,693
ChiclayoPeru 14,0978,760
ChimbotePeru 14,3238,901
CuzcoPeru 14,6139,080
CzestochowaPoland 4,0382,509
CoimbraPortugal 6,3753,961
CalafatRomania 4,3102,678
CeahlauRomania 3,9082,429
ClujRomania 4,0642,526
ConstantaRomania 3,9592,460
CraiovaRomania 4,2302,629
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,2991,429
Cape KamennyjRussia 1,221759
Cape SalaurovaRussia 3,0181,875
Cape SmidtaRussia 4,4132,743
Cape UelenRussia 4,9273,062
Cape ZolotojRussia 3,8322,381
CaraRussia 2,0851,296
Cerdyn’Russia 1,505935
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 3,7162,309
ChitaRussia 2,0321,263
Cita/ KadalaRussia 2,0371,266
CokurdahRussia 3,1991,988
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 2,4641,531
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,8627,371
ChunggangSouth Korea 3,5462,204
CaceresSpain 6,3283,932
CadizSpain 6,5824,090
Ciudad RealSpain 6,2383,877
CordobaSpain 6,3883,970
ColomboSri Lanka 5,7233,557
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,9833,096
ChanthaburiThailand 5,3303,312
Chiang MaiThailand 4,5872,851
Chiang RaiThailand 4,4802,784
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,2223,245
ChumphonThailand 5,4923,413
CanakkaleTurkey 4,4102,740
CorumTurkey 3,8802,411
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5471,583
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,6181,627
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,1923,226
CernovcyUkraine 3,8172,372
ChernigovUkraine 3,3052,054
CarrascoUruguay 16,0369,965
ColoniaUruguay 16,09510,002
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,0606,873
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 9,3915,836
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,0195,604
Camden, ScUsa 9,6425,991
Canton, NyUsa 8,3485,188
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,7495,437
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4185,853
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0194,983
Carlinville, IlUsa 9,1425,681
Casper, WyUsa 8,7255,422
Centralia, WaUsa 8,0655,011
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,9425,557
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,3945,837
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,7536,061
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,7506,059
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,1695,698
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,5075,908
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,1525,687
Chaska, MnUsa 8,5465,310
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,5775,951
Chazy, NyUsa 8,3155,167
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,4155,229
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,5505,934
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,1845,707
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,9325,550
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,8515,500
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,8305,487
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,8405,493
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,8845,520
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8365,491
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,1275,672
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,1155,664
Circleville, OhUsa 9,0495,623
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9705,574
Clark, SdUsa 8,5275,298
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,7356,049
Clarksville, TnUsa 9,3755,826
Clayton, NmUsa 9,4625,880
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,8365,491
Clinton, IaUsa 8,8415,494
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,1033,792
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,8055,471
College Park, MdUsa 9,0365,615
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,1915,711
Columbia, MoUsa 9,2055,720
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,6495,996
Columbus, GaUsa 9,1165,665
Columbus, InUsa 9,1455,683
Columbus, KsUsa 9,4155,850
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,0045,595
Conception, MoUsa 9,0815,643
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1335,675
Conway, ArUsa 9,6285,983
Conway, ScUsa 9,6135,974
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,5665,323
Corning, ArUsa 9,5125,911
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,4235,234
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,4426,489
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,9626,190
Cortland, NyUsa 8,6305,363
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,3235,172
Covington, LaUsa 10,0626,253
Covington, TnUsa 9,5075,908
Crete, NeUsa 8,9725,575
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4205,232
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,3401,454
CimbajUzbekistan 2,3401,454
CaracasVenezuela 11,8927,390
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,0357,479
CoroVenezuela 11,8747,379
ChipataZambia 9,2015,717
ChomaZambia 9,7816,078
ChipingeZimbabwe 9,8756,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -