Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 2,5251,569
FarahAfghanistan 3,2802,038
FormosaArgentina 15,3439,534
ForrestAustralia 10,7626,688
FrancistownBotswana 10,2016,339
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 11,8277,349
FloraniaBrazil 12,2857,634
FlorestaBrazil 12,6217,843
FlorianoBrazil 12,6757,877
FlorianopolisBrazil 14,9719,303
FormosaBrazil 13,7578,549
FortalezaBrazil 12,1517,551
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 15,0979,382
FrancaBrazil 14,2478,853
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,4334,619
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9374,311
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1704,455
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,7974,223
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,8204,859
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5014,040
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,7934,221
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,1044,414
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 6,9314,307
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 8,0905,027
Fredericton, NbCanada 8,0945,030
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,2283,870
FayaChad 6,7924,220
FamagustaCyprus 4,3962,732
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,3062,676
FarafraEgypt 5,4523,388
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 8,9805,580
FichtelbergGermany 4,4042,737
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,6612,896
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,6472,888
FrederikshbGreenland 6,0303,747
FaranahGuinea 9,2745,763
FalconaraItaly 4,8903,039
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,9983,106
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,9353,066
FonniItaly 5,4073,360
FrontoneItaly 4,9343,066
FrosinoneItaly 5,0503,138
FukauraJapan 4,3942,730
FukueJapan 4,4342,756
FukuiJapan 4,5582,833
FukuokaJapan 4,4412,760
FukushimaJapan 4,6612,897
FukuyamaJapan 4,5272,813
FushikiJapan 4,5442,824
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 1,8161,129
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,4655,882
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,8496,120
FunchalMadeira 7,5024,662
Fort De FranceMartinique 11,2687,002
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,7394,188
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,9642,463
FaroPortugal 6,6304,120
FerganaRussia 2,1461,334
FreetownSierra Leone 9,5495,934
FalunSweden 3,6442,264
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,9113,052
FeodosijaUkraine 3,5042,178
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,6743,526
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,9625,569
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,3165,167
Farmington, MeUsa 8,2595,133
Farmington, MnUsa 8,5215,295
Farmington, MoUsa 9,2855,770
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5215,295
Fayette, IaUsa 8,7405,431
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,5245,918
Fayetteville, NcUsa 9,5045,906
Federal Point, FlUsa 10,0956,273
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 10,0146,223
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1055,658
Findlay, OhUsa 8,8975,529
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,5285,921
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 8,6865,398
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,6355,366
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,9925,588
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,7465,435
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,0375,616
Fort Myers, FlUsa 10,4546,496
Fort Scott, KsUsa 9,3045,781
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,5995,965
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,9175,541
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,8726,135
Framingham, MaUsa 8,5795,331
Frankfort, KyUsa 9,2475,746
Franklin, LaUsa 10,1846,328
Franklin, PaUsa 8,8595,505
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 9,1445,682
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,2345,738
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,4155,229


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -