Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 2,9311,821
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9621,840
GhardaiaAlgeria 6,3783,963
General PicoArgentina 16,51810,264
GualeguaychuArgentina 16,0079,947
GeorgetownAscension Island 11,1866,951
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,3267,660
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,1266,293
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 10,1716,320
GrazAustria 4,5142,805
GancaAzerbaijan 3,2262,005
GoycayAzerbaijan 3,1541,960
GomelBelarus 3,2652,029
GrodnoBelarus 3,5832,227
GaranhunsBrazil 12,5377,791
GoianiaBrazil 13,9658,678
GoiasBrazil 13,9378,660
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 13,7888,568
GrajauBrazil 12,7537,925
GuairaBrazil 14,9399,284
GuaramirangaBrazil 12,2237,595
GuaratingaBrazil 13,4568,362
GarouaCameroon 7,9394,934
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,4744,644
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,2624,513
Gladman Point, NtCanada 7,8554,881
Golden, BcCanada 7,6934,780
Goose, NfCanada 7,1714,456
Gore Bay, OnCanada 8,3535,190
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,2454,502
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1535,067
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,8284,864
GanzhouChina 4,3902,728
GuangzhouChina 4,5932,854
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 11,0056,839
GuayaquilEcuador 13,5938,447
GonderEthiopia 6,3443,942
GourdonFrance 5,4683,398
GrenobleFrance 5,1963,229
GeisenheimGermany 4,7082,926
GorlitzGermany 4,2442,637
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5644,079
Guatemala CityGuatemala 11,8837,384
GeorgetownGuyana 11,9837,446
GoaIndia 4,8232,997
GuwahatiIndia 3,6462,266
GelaItaly 5,3723,338
GenoaItaly 5,0833,159
GhediItaly 4,9243,060
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,9113,052
GrazzaniseItaly 5,0523,140
GrossetoItaly 5,0903,163
GrottaglieItaly 4,9043,047
GuardiavecchiaItaly 5,3083,299
GuidoniaItaly 5,0543,141
GagnoaIvory Coast 9,3635,819
GifuJapan 4,6462,887
GaoMali 8,0685,013
GuamMariana Islands 7,1104,418
GuadalajaraMexico 11,2126,967
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 11,1876,952
GuaymasMexico 10,3416,426
GaluutMongolia 1,7281,074
GemertNetherlands 4,7152,930
GisborneNew Zealand 13,8538,608
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,8538,609
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,3918,321
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9068,642
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,8128,583
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,8598,612
GayaNiger 8,2735,141
GardermoenNorway 3,8862,415
GeiloNorway 4,0042,488
GdanskPoland 3,8362,384
GalatiRomania 3,9012,424
Gor’KijRussia 2,3311,448
GorznyjRussia 3,0491,895
GridinoRussia 2,5691,597
GaalkacyoSomalia 6,4884,032
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 16,38010,179
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,6243,495
GijonSpain 5,9423,692
Gazala GawazatSudan 7,0114,357
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 6,2953,912
GoteborgSweden 3,9822,475
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,9852,476
GothenburgSweden 3,9832,475
GunnarnSweden 3,3602,088
GenevaSwitzerland 5,0903,163
GabesTunisia 5,8843,656
GafsaTunisia 5,9123,674
GiresunTurkey 3,6532,270
GoztepeTurkey 4,1882,602
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8711,784
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 3,0691,907
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,9053,048
GajvoronUkraine 3,5902,231
GeniceskUkraine 3,4542,146
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,8266,106
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,4433,382
Galva, IlUsa 8,9345,552
Galveston, TxUsa 10,2706,382
Geneva, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Genoa, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1385,057
Glenville, WvUsa 9,0975,653
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,5495,313
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8185,479
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,4465,870
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1455,683
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9685,573
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1935,091
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,1846,328
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,9775,578
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,1285,672
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,7125,414
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,6055,347
Gravette, ArUsa 9,4785,890
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,1785,082
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,5535,315
Greenfield, InUsa 9,0355,614
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,8266,106
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,3975,839
Greensburg, KyUsa 9,3675,821
Greenville, MsUsa 9,8466,118
Greenville, OhUsa 9,0265,609
Greenville, PaUsa 8,8595,505
Greenville, TxUsa 9,8456,118
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,5585,940
Greenwood, ScUsa 9,6355,987
Griggsville, IlUsa 9,0995,654
Groton, CtUsa 8,7305,425
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,9913,723
GuanareVenezuela 12,1337,540
GuasdualitoVenezuela 12,3557,678
GuiriaVenezuela 11,7367,293


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -