Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,0901,920
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 6,3063,919
HuamboAngola 9,9446,179
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4445,869
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,7207,905
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,7187,903
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,4346,484
Horta, FaialAzores 7,5334,681
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,3153,924
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1575,069
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,1315,053
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,6205,356
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,1704,456
Harrow, OnCanada 8,7805,456
Hay River, NtCanada 6,6664,142
Hope, BcCanada 7,8354,869
HaikouChina 4,7982,981
HailarChina 2,5761,601
HamiChina 1,8731,164
HetanChina 2,3661,470
HavanaCuba 10,8746,757
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,0736,881
HigueyDominican Republic 11,0746,882
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1366,920
HelwanEgypt 5,0083,112
HurguadaEgypt 5,1263,185
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,5782,845
HelsinkiFinland 3,2151,998
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 3,1911,983
HaoFrench Polynesia 14,2978,885
HamburgGermany 4,3432,699
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,3432,699
HannoverGermany 4,4392,759
HelgolandGermany 4,4162,744
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,7022,922
Heraklion, CreteGreece 4,8803,033
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,6373,503
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 9,8476,119
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 9,5505,934
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7512,953
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,5592,833
HaifaIsrael 4,5382,820
HaboroJapan 4,2072,614
HachijojimaJapan 5,0173,118
HachinoheJapan 4,4962,794
HagiJapan 4,4262,750
HakodateJapan 4,3492,702
HamadaJapan 4,4202,747
HamamatsuJapan 4,7562,955
HikoneJapan 4,6262,875
HimejiJapan 4,5742,842
HiradoJapan 4,4142,743
HirooJapan 4,4602,772
HiroshimaJapan 4,4872,788
HitaJapan 4,4962,794
HitoyoshiJapan 4,5842,849
HunLibya 5,9603,704
HomboriMali 8,2505,127
HomalinMyanmar 3,8382,385
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,7782,969
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,9068,641
HighbankNew Zealand 13,9368,660
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,8258,591
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,0018,700
HororataNew Zealand 13,9488,667
HyderabadPakistan 3,8362,384
HuanucoPeru 14,3458,914
HelPoland 3,8112,368
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 3,5272,192
Hanty-MansijskRussia 831516
HatangaRussia 1,7531,089
Hoseda-HardRussia 1,528949
Hutts GateSaint Helena 11,4327,104
HailSaudi Arabia 4,6662,900
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,2942,668
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 10,1536,309
HaejuSouth Korea 3,7922,356
HyesanSouth Korea 3,6512,269
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,8073,608
HalaibSudan 5,4353,377
Halfa El GedidaSudan 6,1593,827
HudeibaSudan 6,0253,744
HaparandaSweden 3,0491,894
HarnosandSweden 3,4412,138
HamaSyria 4,2372,633
HassakahSyria 3,8942,420
Hua HinThailand 5,2823,283
HakkariTurkey 3,6362,259
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8603,020
HersonUkraine 3,5522,207
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,6822,288
Hallettsville, TxUsa 10,2576,374
Hanover, NhUsa 8,4055,223
Harrisburg, IlUsa 9,2795,766
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9005,531
Hart, MiUsa 8,5925,339
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,6425,370
Hartington, NeUsa 8,7915,463
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,8626,128
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7365,429
Hays, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,9745,576
Hebron, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Helena, MtUsa 8,2685,138
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,6125,352
Henderson, NcUsa 9,3795,828
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,5455,931
Hermit, CoUsa 9,2655,758
Hernando, MsUsa 9,6385,989
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,9206,164
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5255,298
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,8935,526
Hillsboro, IlUsa 9,1685,697
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,8055,471
Holly, CoUsa 9,2955,776
Homer, AkUsa 6,0673,770
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,9965,590
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 9,3945,838
Horton, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7365,429
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,1885,710
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,5405,307
Houma, LaUsa 10,2226,352
Houston, TexasUsa 10,1976,337
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,1805,705
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,6335,986
Huron, SdUsa 8,5955,341
HanoiVietnam 4,5372,819
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6493,510
HarareZimbabwe 9,7076,032


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -