Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 6,4243,992
In SalahAlgeria 6,9134,296
InnsbruckAustria 4,7232,935
IbiriteBrazil 14,0148,709
IguatuBrazil 12,4427,732
IlheusBrazil 13,2458,231
ImperatrizBrazil 12,7787,940
IndaialBrazil 14,9439,285
IpameriBrazil 14,0128,707
IraiBrazil 15,1839,435
IreceBrazil 13,0598,115
ItaberabaBrazil 13,1038,142
ItacoatiaraBrazil 13,0268,095
ItaitubaBrazil 13,0408,103
ItamarandibaBrazil 13,7438,540
ItaperunaBrazil 14,0088,705
ItapevaBrazil 14,6479,102
ItirucuBrazil 13,1568,175
ItuacuBrazil 13,2728,247
IvinhemaBrazil 14,7539,167
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,3733,339
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,9234,302
Inuvik, NtCanada 5,6293,498
Iqaluit, NtCanada 6,2283,870
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,7642,961
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 15,2909,502
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,42410,206
Isla Diego RamirezChile 18,31911,384
ImbertDominican Republic 11,0006,835
IzobambaEcuador 13,3698,308
IsmailiaEgypt 4,8923,040
IlopangoEl Salvador 11,9757,441
IoanninaGreece 4,7712,965
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,3633,333
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5372,819
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0002,485
IranshahrIran 3,8682,403
IstranaItaly 4,8012,983
IidaJapan 4,6962,918
IizukaJapan 4,4532,767
IrakoJapan 4,7312,940
IriomotejimaJapan 4,9423,071
IrozakiJapan 4,8353,005
IshigakijimaJapan 4,9723,090
IshinomakiJapan 4,6542,892
IwamizawaJapan 4,3002,672
IzuharaJapan 4,3262,688
IrbidJordan 4,5152,806
IfraneMorocco 6,7884,218
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0058,703
IlorinNigeria 8,5275,299
InchonNorth Korea 3,8912,418
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,2732,034
IslamabadPakistan 2,8431,767
IquitosPeru 13,6108,458
IloiloPhilippines 6,2533,885
IasiRomania 3,8022,362
IcaRussia 4,1982,609
IlirnejRussia 4,0742,532
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 3,3532,084
IrkutskRussia 1,502933
Ivdel’Russia 1,290802
IbizaSpain 5,9553,700
IspartaTurkey 4,3652,712
IstanbulTurkey 4,1862,602
IzmirTurkey 4,5042,799
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 3,8622,400
IzmailUkraine 3,8612,399
Imperial, NeUsa 8,9625,569
Independence, KsUsa 9,4165,851
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,4415,245
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,0675,634
Indianola, IaUsa 8,9685,573
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,1265,049
Inverness, FlUsa 10,2066,342
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7975,466
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3865,211
Ithaca, NyUsa 8,6515,376
IsokaZambia 8,8505,500


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -