Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 2,7691,721
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 2,8131,748
JuninArgentina 16,26810,109
JacarezinhoBrazil 14,6299,090
JacobinaBrazil 12,9738,061
JaguaruanaBrazil 12,2067,585
Joao PessoaBrazil 12,2757,628
Joao PinheiroBrazil 13,9068,641
Juiz De ForaBrazil 14,1428,788
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,5464,689
JiuquanChina 2,3401,454
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,3327,663
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,0686,878
JimaniDominican Republic 11,1836,949
JoensuuFinland 2,8731,785
JokioinenFinland 3,2442,016
JyvskylFinland 3,0761,911
JakobshavnGreenland 5,3643,333
JulianehbGreenland 6,0613,767
JagdalpurIndia 4,3632,711
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 7,4844,651
JerusalemIsrael 4,6122,866
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,1137,527
JosNigeria 8,1465,062
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,1062,551
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,0922,543
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,5202,188
JhelumPakistan 2,9061,806
JiwaniPakistan 4,0552,520
JuliacaPeru 14,7579,170
JakutskRussia 2,5611,592
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,8421,766
JenisejskRussia 539335
Juzno-KurilskRussia 4,4752,781
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 4,0742,532
JamestownSaint Helena 11,4317,104
JeddahSaudi Arabia 5,3553,328
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,6633,519
JohannesburgSouth Africa 10,6636,626
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5504,070
JubaSudan 7,3924,594
JokkmokkSweden 3,2151,998
JönköpingSweden 3,8692,404
Jonkoping ASweden 3,8752,408
JendoubaTunisia 5,7363,565
JerbaTunisia 5,8473,633
JerseyUk 5,3013,294
JaltaUkraine 3,6162,247
Jackson, MsUsa 9,9166,162
Jackson, TnUsa 9,5425,930
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,0386,238
Jacksonville, IlUsa 9,0635,632
Johnstown, PaUsa 8,9185,542
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6274,118


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -