Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 2,8321,760
KandaharAfghanistan 3,2502,020
KhostAfghanistan 2,9411,828
KunduzAfghanistan 2,6161,626
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 17,90411,126
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5336,546
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6032,860
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2202,001
KandiBenin 8,3745,204
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,9624,947
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,9624,948
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,8054,850
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9924,966
Kingston, OnCanada 8,4585,256
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 5,3833,345
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,9133,674
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,8264,242
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,2595,132
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,1591,342
KashiChina 2,1541,339
KunmingChina 4,0162,495
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,1435,682
KhargaEgypt 5,4563,391
KosseirEgypt 5,1903,225
KajaaniFinland 2,9241,817
KuopioFinland 2,9621,841
KuusamoFinland 2,8201,752
KarlsruheGermany 4,7562,956
KasselGermany 4,5332,817
KonstanzGermany 4,8122,990
KumasiGhana 9,0545,626
KalamataGreece 4,9183,056
KerkiraGreece 4,8303,002
Kythira IslandGreece 4,9263,061
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,5713,462
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5432,823
KankanGuinea 9,1575,690
KindiaGuinea 9,3945,838
KissidougouGuinea 9,2945,775
Kahului, MauiHawaii 9,6656,006
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7132,929
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 4,7152,930
KeszthelyHungary 4,4302,753
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8953,042
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 4,0022,487
KotaIndia 3,7302,318
KozhikodeIndia 5,2693,274
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,4495,250
KermanIran 3,6942,296
KermanshahIran 3,7482,329
Khoram AbadIran 3,7772,347
KilkennyIreland 5,2903,287
KingstonJamaica 11,3347,043
KagoshimaJapan 4,6322,879
KanazawaJapan 4,5372,819
KaruizawaJapan 4,6682,901
KatsuuraJapan 4,8733,028
KawaguchikoJapan 4,7532,954
KitamiesashiJapan 4,2152,619
KobeJapan 4,6172,869
KochiJapan 4,6212,872
KofuJapan 4,7262,937
KumagayaJapan 4,7332,941
KumamotoJapan 4,5282,814
KumejimaJapan 4,9153,054
KureJapan 4,5062,800
KushiroJapan 4,4692,777
KutchanJapan 4,2642,650
KyotoJapan 4,6192,871
KokpektyKazakhstan 1,065662
KitaleKenya 7,6144,731
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,1952,607
KufraLibya 5,9793,715
KaunasLithuania 3,5212,188
KlaipedaLithuania 3,6222,251
KybartaiLithuania 3,5932,233
KarongaMalawi 8,7775,454
Kota BharuMalaysia 6,0333,749
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4824,028
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 6,3483,945
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 6,1433,817
KuantanMalaysia 6,3143,924
KuchingMalaysia 6,7584,199
KayesMali 8,8985,530
KeniebaMali 9,0365,615
KidalMali 7,7854,838
KitaMali 8,9145,539
KoutiaMali 8,7465,435
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 8,8785,517
KisinevMoldova 3,7332,320
KhalkhgolMongolia 2,6271,632
KhatgalMongolia 1,411877
KhovdMongolia 1,279795
KhujirtMongolia 1,8321,138
KhutagMongolia 1,6221,008
KenitraMorocco 6,7964,223
KalewaMyanmar 4,0082,491
KathaMyanmar 3,9432,450
KawthaungMyanmar 5,5383,441
KayukpyuMyanmar 4,4112,741
KengtungMyanmar 4,3292,690
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7302,318
KeetmanshoopNamibia 11,1636,937
KathmanduNepal 3,4102,119
KoumacNew Caledonia 11,4527,116
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,9428,664
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,7538,546
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9058,641
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7878,567
KawerauNew Zealand 13,7348,534
KopuaNew Zealand 13,8798,625
KanoNigeria 7,9624,947
KangnungNorth Korea 3,9952,482
KarasjokNorway 2,9311,821
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 4,0682,528
KristiansandNorway 4,1542,582
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,8862,415
KhasabOman 4,1342,569
KarachiPakistan 3,9342,445
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,9202,436
KhanpurPakistan 3,4322,133
KhuzdarPakistan 3,6182,248
KororPalau 7,1574,447
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,0962,545
KlodzkoPoland 4,2022,611
KoszalinPoland 3,9792,472
KrakowPoland 4,0482,515
KalakanRussia 2,0711,287
KaliningradRussia 3,7092,305
KamenskoeRussia 4,2742,656
KandalaksaRussia 2,6671,657
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,2231,381
KazanRussia 2,0401,268
KemRussia 2,5841,606
KerchRussia 3,4172,123
KhabarovskRussia 3,5242,190
KirenskRussia 1,471914
KirovRussia 1,9181,192
KljuciRussia 4,4162,744
KostromaRussia 2,4431,518
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 2,8921,797
KotlasRussia 2,0281,260
KrasnodarRussia 3,2852,042
KrasnojarskRussia 1,6161,004
KrasnoufimskRussia 1,507936
KrasnoyarskRussia 651405
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 2,6111,622
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,0801,293
KurganRussia 1,107688
KurskRussia 3,0021,866
KyraRussia 2,1111,312
KigaliRwanda 8,1465,062
KoldaSenegal 9,2475,746
KabalaSierra Leone 9,3635,818
KosiceSlovakia 4,0602,523
KimberleySouth Africa 11,0776,883
KimchaekSouth Korea 3,7692,342
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,6593,516
KadugliSudan 6,8834,277
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 6,0393,753
KassalaSudan 6,1043,793
KhartoumSudan 6,2873,907
KostiSudan 6,5194,051
KalmarSweden 3,8192,373
KaresuandoSweden 3,0641,904
KarlstadSweden 3,8172,372
KristianstadSweden 3,9722,468
KamishliSyria 3,8202,374
KanchanaburiThailand 5,1163,179
Khlong YaiThailand 5,4403,380
Khon KaenThailand 4,9333,065
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 5,2393,255
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 5,0753,154
KairouanTunisia 5,7313,561
KahramanmarasTurkey 4,0122,493
KarsTurkey 3,4182,124
KastamonuTurkey 3,8812,412
KayseriTurkey 3,9992,485
KonyaTurkey 4,2312,629
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,4311,510
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,9761,849
KinlossUk 4,7382,944
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,1161,936
KievUkraine 3,4122,120
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2822,039
KirovogradUkraine 3,4412,139
KlepininoUkraine 3,5282,192
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,3482,081
Kovel’Ukraine 3,6962,297
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,4152,122
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,7785,455
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0565,006
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 9,1605,692
Keene, NhUsa 8,5145,290
Kenton, OhUsa 8,9055,534
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4025,842
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6926,644
Kimball, NeUsa 8,9535,563
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,9963,726
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,5275,920
Kinston, NcUsa 9,4885,896
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,6035,346
Knoxville, TnUsa 9,4785,889
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 6,2163,862
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,0913,164
KabompoZambia 9,5955,962
KabweZambia 9,4775,889
Kabwe AgrometZambia 9,4715,885
KafirondaZambia 9,3085,784
KaomaZambia 9,6856,018
KasamaZambia 8,9285,548
KasempaZambia 9,5095,909
KawambwaZambia 8,9825,581
KaroiZimbabwe 9,6656,006


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -