Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,6443,507
LuandaAngola 9,6956,025
LuenaAngola 9,6295,984
La PlataArgentina 16,14910,035
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 15,2719,489
La RiojaArgentina 16,0559,977
LaboulayeArgentina 16,35310,162
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 18,19411,306
Las LomitasArgentina 15,3099,513
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,5857,821
LavertonAustralia 12,1257,535
LearmonthAustralia 9,4085,846
LongreachAustralia 10,6926,644
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6926,644
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,2047,584
Low HeadAustralia 12,5207,780
LinzAustria 4,4942,792
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4602,771
LerwickUk 4,4612,772
La PazBolivia 14,7979,195
LavrasBrazil 14,1818,812
LencoisBrazil 13,1568,175
LinharesBrazil 13,7388,537
LondrinaBrazil 14,7159,144
LomBulgaria 4,3042,674
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,3774,584
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1445,061
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,8533,637
Langara, BcCanada 7,0874,404
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,6954,782
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,9194,921
London, OnCanada 8,6505,375
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,7593,579
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,2034,476
Lytton, BcCanada 7,7414,810
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8574,882
La Serena-La FloridaChile 16,29310,124
LanzhouChina 2,9071,806
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,2472,018
Las GaviotasColombia 12,6477,859
LimonCosta Rica 12,3177,654
LarnacaCyprus 4,4352,756
LimassolCyprus 4,4852,787
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,2445,745
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,9775,578
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,2822,661
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,1046,900
La VegaDominican Republic 11,0566,870
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,1186,909
LuperonDominican Republic 10,9946,832
La ConcordiaEcuador 13,3448,292
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 13,7848,565
LuxorEgypt 5,3183,305
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,9597,431
Laucala BayFiji 12,0357,479
LappeenrantaFinland 2,9971,863
Le MansFrance 5,2773,279
LilleFrance 4,9233,059
LyonFrance 5,1963,229
LambarnGabon 9,0785,641
LastourvilleGabon 8,9505,562
LibrevilleGabon 9,0125,600
LeipzigGermany 4,3672,714
LindenbergGermany 4,2182,621
LamiaGreece 4,7422,947
LarissaGreece 4,6832,910
LemnosGreece 4,5082,801
LimnosGreece 4,4962,794
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 11,1096,903
LabeGuinea 9,2425,743
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,4195,853
La CeibaHonduras 11,7287,288
La MesaHonduras 11,7707,314
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7171,688
LudhianaIndia 3,0991,926
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,5993,479
LatinaItaly 5,0803,157
LatronicoItaly 5,0193,119
LecceItaly 4,8833,035
LodwarKenya 7,3734,581
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5472,826
LiepajaLatvia 3,5842,227
LaukuvaLithuania 3,5672,216
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,8293,001
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,6312,877
LabuanMalaysia 6,5194,051
LuqaMalta 5,4613,393
Le LamentinMartinique 11,2687,002
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7636,688
LashioMyanmar 4,1082,553
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8988,636
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,8458,603
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,9108,644
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8748,622
LincolnNew Zealand 13,9828,689
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,9058,641
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,9058,641
LagosNigeria 8,7795,456
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 4,0072,490
LillehammerNorway 3,8672,403
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,0471,893
La VictoriaParaguay 14,9459,287
LimaPeru 14,6019,073
LegaspiPhilippines 6,0593,765
LisbonPortugal 6,5444,067
LeninbadRussia 2,2201,380
LevsiRussia 996619
LungiSierra Leone 9,5495,934
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6372,882
LanzaroteSpain 7,6654,763
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8583,640
LocarnoSwitzerland 4,9473,074
LuganoSwitzerland 4,9523,077
LatakiaSyria 4,2562,645
LampangThailand 4,6532,892
LoeiThailand 4,7982,981
Lop BuriThailand 5,0573,142
LomeTogo 8,9405,555
LeemingUk 4,8823,034
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 4,4602,771
London, EnglandUk 5,0323,127
London-GatwickUk 5,0463,135
LynehamUk 5,1143,178
L’VovUkraine 3,8302,380
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6002,237
LozovajaUkraine 3,1751,973
LubnyUkraine 3,2952,048
LuckUkraine 3,6832,289
LuganskUkraine 3,0271,881
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,6405,369
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,9575,566
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,1616,314
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 10,1746,322
Lake City, FlUsa 10,1086,281
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,4105,226
Laketown, UtUsa 8,7865,460
Lamar, MoUsa 9,3015,780
Lampasas, TxUsa 10,0766,261
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,7515,438
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7185,417
Langdon, NdUsa 8,0825,022
Laramie, WyUsa 8,9085,536
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,4666,504
Larned, KsUsa 9,3045,781
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,2915,773
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3845,831
Laurel, MdUsa 9,0355,614
Lawrence, KsUsa 9,1925,712
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,4955,279
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,7495,437
Lebanon, MoUsa 9,2995,778
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,3015,158
Leitchfield, KyUsa 9,3165,789
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,4345,863
Lewisburg, TnUsa 9,5975,963
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,2165,727
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,2295,114
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,3675,199
Lexington, MoUsa 9,1905,711
Lexington, VaUsa 9,2045,720
Libby, MtUsa 8,0304,990
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,9885,585
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,0505,624
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,4155,229
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,6596,002
Llano, TxUsa 10,0826,265
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,9585,567
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,5845,955
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,5565,938
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,5675,945
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,6215,979
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,3795,828
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,2335,738
Louisville, MsUsa 9,8346,111
Loup City, NeUsa 8,9405,555
Lowville, NyUsa 8,4885,275
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7796,077
Luling, TxUsa 10,2306,357
Lusk, WyUsa 8,7555,440
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,2515,748
LivingstoneZambia 9,9386,175
LundaziZambia 9,0455,621
LusakaZambia 9,5745,950
Lusaka Int.Zambia 9,5655,944


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -