Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 2,7561,713
NeuquenArgentina 17,03410,585
Nueve De JulioArgentina 16,34910,160
Norfolk IslandAustralia 12,4437,732
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 9,9686,194
Nowra RanAustralia 12,1057,522
NuriootpaAustralia 11,5517,178
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,5696,568
NatitingouBenin 8,5415,307
Nova FriburgoBrazil 14,1468,790
NgaoundereCameroon 8,1185,045
NkoundjaCameroon 8,4405,245
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,8624,264
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,8144,856
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,5314,680
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,3934,594
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0473,758
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,6224,736
North Bay, OnCanada 8,2635,135
N’DjamenaChad 7,5804,710
NanchangChina 4,1612,585
NanjingChina 3,9712,468
NanningChina 4,4502,765
NicosiaCyprus 4,4302,753
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,1512,579
NaguaDominican Republic 11,0216,849
NeybaDominican Republic 11,1576,933
NegeleEthiopia 6,9684,330
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,9407,420
NandiFiji 11,9407,420
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,2542,022
NancyFrance 4,8983,044
NantesFrance 5,4343,377
NiceFrance 5,2353,253
NeustrelitzGermany 4,1982,609
NurembergGermany 4,5722,841
NurnbergGermany 4,5742,843
NaxosGreece 4,7192,933
NanortalikGreenland 6,0943,787
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,0013,729
NordGreenland 3,7812,349
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,8683,647
NzerekoreGuinea 9,3475,808
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,1502,579
New DelhiIndia 3,3362,073
Naples, CampaniaItaly 5,0543,141
NaganoJapan 4,6212,871
NagasakiJapan 4,4882,789
NagoJapan 4,9503,076
NagoyaJapan 4,6772,907
Naha, OkinawaJapan 4,9733,090
NaraJapan 4,6522,891
NazeJapan 4,8653,023
NemuroJapan 4,5122,804
NiigataJapan 4,5662,837
NikkoJapan 4,6902,915
NobeokaJapan 4,6022,860
NairobiKenya 7,7694,828
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 11,1966,957
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 1,9401,205
NidaLithuania 3,6512,269
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,5655,322
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,3265,795
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9275,547
Nkhota KotaMalawi 9,0635,632
NaraMali 8,5915,338
NioroMali 8,7045,409
NemaMauritania 8,4545,253
NouakchottMauritania 8,8085,474
NoumeaNew Caledonia 11,7337,291
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,8658,616
NelsonNew Zealand 13,8208,588
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,6758,498
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9398,662
NandaimeNicaragua 12,1597,556
N’GuigmiNiger 7,4904,654
NiameyNiger 8,1985,094
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,2632,028
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,8961,800
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,3112,058
NawabshahPakistan 3,7442,326
NokkundiPakistan 3,6302,256
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 14,9739,304
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 5,7993,604
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 1,8041,121
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 2,4391,516
NikolaevRussia 3,5592,212
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 3,5462,204
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 4,7462,949
NizneangarskRussia 1,6241,009
Nizne-UdinskRussia 1,053654
Njaksimvol’Russia 1,289801
NovgorodRussia 2,9361,824
NovosibirskRussia 365227
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,7133,550
No. 6Sudan 5,7913,599
NyalaSudan 7,0394,374
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8873,037
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,9513,076
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 5,7213,555
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,6312,878
NarathiwatThailand 5,9943,725
NigdeTurkey 4,1092,553
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9161,812
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,3742,097
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,8635,508
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,8635,508
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 9,4565,876
Natchez, MsUsa 10,0076,219
Neosho, MoUsa 9,4135,849
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,6035,346
New Brunswick, NjUsa 8,8315,487
New Castlen, PaUsa 8,8595,505
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,7345,428
New London, WiUsa 8,5695,325
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,1736,322
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,1766,324
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,6355,366
New YorkUsa 8,7675,448
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,8015,469
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,7905,462
Newark, NjUsa 8,8025,470
Newberry, MiUsa 8,3715,202
Newberry, ScUsa 9,6556,000
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,4165,851
Newnan, GaUsa 9,7996,089
Newport, TnUsa 9,4465,870
Nome, AlaskaUsa 5,2013,232
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,2515,749
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,8625,507
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,4275,237
North Loup, NeUsa 8,8595,505
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9525,563
Norton, KsUsa 9,0795,642
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,8645,508
NdolaZambia 9,3235,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -