Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,3117,650
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,2523,264
ParanaArgentina 15,9889,935
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 15,6219,707
PehuajoArgentina 16,44010,216
PergaminoArgentina 16,19010,060
PigeArgentina 16,62210,329
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,14310,032
PosadasArgentina 15,3419,533
PresidenciaArgentina 15,5119,638
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,52810,271
Punta IndioArgentina 16,15210,037
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4946,521
Port HedlandAustralia 9,3465,808
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,4664,640
ParakouBenin 8,5605,319
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 12,6027,831
ParacatuBrazil 13,8968,635
ParanaBrazil 13,4908,383
ParanaguaBrazil 14,7759,182
ParanaibaBrazil 14,3598,923
ParintinsBrazil 12,9048,019
ParnaibaBrazil 12,2497,612
Passo FundoBrazil 15,2399,470
Patos De MinasBrazil 14,0118,707
PaulistanaBrazil 12,7117,899
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 12,6797,879
Pedra AzulBrazil 13,4818,377
PeixeBrazil 13,4768,374
PetrolinaBrazil 12,7997,953
PicosBrazil 12,6257,846
PiraiBrazil 14,2548,857
PirenopolisBrazil 13,8718,620
PompeuBrazil 13,9898,693
Ponta PoraBrazil 14,8629,235
Porto De MozBrazil 12,6167,840
Porto UniaoBrazil 14,9799,308
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,8288,593
Porto-AlegreBrazil 15,3399,532
Porto-NacionalBrazil 13,3478,294
PosseBrazil 13,5678,431
PlevenBulgaria 4,2562,645
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3462,700
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5183,429
Peace River, AbCanada 7,1504,443
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,9093,672
Penticton, BcCanada 7,8554,881
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,2805,145
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,4835,271
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,7944,843
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7794,834
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,7404,809
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,5864,714
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,9814,960
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,5894,716
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,3284,554
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1414,437
Princeton, BcCanada 7,8204,860
ParronChile 16,70510,381
Puerto AysenChile 17,83311,081
Puerto MonttChile 17,49910,874
Punta ArenasChile 18,28211,361
PingbianChina 3,7762,347
PeralesColombia 12,7707,935
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,3737,689
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,3427,670
PragueCzech Republic 4,3562,707
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2136,968
PimentelDominican Republic 11,0496,866
PoloDominican Republic 11,1966,958
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,9986,834
PichilingueEcuador 13,4698,370
PortoviejoEcuador 13,4828,378
PuyoEcuador 13,4808,377
Port-SaidEgypt 4,8313,002
ParisFrance 5,0963,167
PerpignanFrance 5,5503,449
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,0287,475
Port-GentilGabon 9,1605,692
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,5978,449
PotsdamGermany 4,2632,649
PatrasGreece 4,8373,005
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8883,037
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,0433,755
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,1106,904
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1896,953
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,7497,301
PecsHungary 4,4292,752
PambanIndia 5,4623,394
PuneIndia 4,4862,788
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 6,7654,204
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,8884,281
PadovaItaly 4,8343,004
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8252,998
Palermo, SicilyItaly 5,3383,317
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 5,3453,321
PantelleriaItaly 5,5253,433
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9703,088
PerdasdefoguItaly 5,4323,375
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,9793,094
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,9363,067
PiacenzaItaly 4,9943,104
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 5,0533,140
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,8863,036
Ponza IslandItaly 5,1293,187
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,9863,098
Pratica Di MareItaly 5,0983,168
PrizziItaly 5,3643,333
PakseLaos 5,1623,208
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,0823,780
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,0285,610
PlaisanceMauritius 9,0615,631
PohnpeiMicronesia 8,4915,276
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,6492,889
PatheinMyanmar 4,7222,934
PutaoMyanmar 3,6242,252
PyiMyanmar 4,5072,800
PoindimieNew Caledonia 11,5457,174
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6138,460
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,8668,616
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,8668,616
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8828,626
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,4918,384
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,8747,378
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,7305,425
PohangNorth Korea 4,1702,591
PyongyangNorth Korea 3,7112,306
PadidanPakistan 3,6852,290
PanjgurPakistan 3,7822,350
ParachinarPakistan 2,8831,791
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9812,474
PeshawarPakistan 2,8331,760
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 9,4625,880
PilarParaguay 15,4139,578
PiscoPeru 14,7629,173
PiuraPeru 13,9408,662
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,4238,963
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,1903,846
PoznanPoland 4,0562,521
PrzemyslPoland 3,8982,422
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3113,922
PortalegrePortugal 6,4023,978
Porto Portugal 6,3043,918
PavelecRussia 2,7101,684
PecoraRussia 1,541957
PermRussia 1,561970
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 4,5212,809
PetrozavodskRussia 2,6641,655
PjatigorskRussia 3,1371,950
PoronajskRussia 3,9372,446
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,2692,032
Providenja BayRussia 4,9503,076
PskovRussia 3,1241,941
PodorSenegal 8,8885,523
PopradSlovakia 4,0922,543
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,5567,181
PretoriaSouth Africa 10,6246,602
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,8213,617
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,5983,478
Port SudanSudan 5,6603,517
ParamariboSuriname 11,9647,435
PiteňSweden 3,1811,977
PalmyraSyria 4,2012,611
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 13,8038,577
PhetchabunThailand 4,8933,040
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,8323,003
PhraeThailand 4,6852,911
PhuketThailand 5,7623,580
Phuket (airport)Thailand 5,7323,562
Prachin BuriThailand 5,1563,204
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,3603,331
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 11,6997,270
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,3103,299
PoltavaUkraine 3,2322,009
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 15,8799,867
PradoUruguay 16,0499,973
Punta Del EsteUruguay 15,9969,940
Palestine, IlUsa 9,1615,693
Pana, IlUsa 9,1265,671
Paoli, InUsa 9,1455,683
Paris, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,3145,167
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,1226,290
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,8225,482
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,6716,010
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,4535,874
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0825,644
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,2785,144
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,0986,275
Peoria, IlUsa 8,9875,585
Perry, OkUsa 9,5285,921
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9105,537
Philo, OhUsa 8,9945,589
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7186,039
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,5935,340
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,7146,036
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,3015,158
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,6385,368
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,9155,540
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,7675,448
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,6075,349
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,5125,911
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,6675,386
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,3015,158
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,9465,559
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6956,025
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,9574,944
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1966,336
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,7845,458
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,9574,944
Portage, WiUsa 8,6145,353
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4115,227
Portland, OregonUsa 8,2235,110
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,7305,425
Prescott, ArUsa 9,7436,054
Priest River, IdUsa 8,0344,993
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,1285,672
Princeton, InUsa 9,2725,762
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6405,369
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,2515,749
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,4347,727
PetaukeZambia 9,3295,797


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -