Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 15,9849,932
ReconquistaArgentina 15,7029,757
Rio CuartoArgentina 16,29910,128
Rio GallegosArgentina 18,11011,254
RivadaviaArgentina 15,3629,546
RosarioArgentina 16,11010,011
RichmondAustralia 11,9887,449
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 10,9886,828
RecifeBrazil 12,3697,686
RemansoBrazil 12,9098,022
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,0968,760
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 14,2408,849
Rio NegroBrazil 14,8999,258
Rio VerdeBrazil 14,1728,807
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6344,744
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,8494,877
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,9014,910
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,9034,911
Resolute, NtCanada 5,2223,245
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Roberval, QcCanada 7,9214,922
RuoqiangChina 2,1771,353
Rafael NunezColombia 12,1247,534
RandersDenmark 4,1572,583
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,1286,915
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,9996,835
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,42010,203
RumipambaEcuador 13,4418,353
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,8433,009
Ras NsranyEgypt 5,0123,114
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,9573,080
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,9537,427
RostockGermany 4,1972,608
RhodesGreece 4,6212,872
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,6272,876
ReykhólarIceland 4,9143,054
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0053,110
RamsarIran 3,3362,073
RashtIran 3,3512,082
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,2653,272
RadicofaniItaly 5,0383,130
Resia PassItaly 4,8072,987
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9013,045
RivoltoItaly 4,7252,936
Rolle PassItaly 4,7722,965
RomeItaly 5,0713,151
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 5,0983,168
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7132,929
RumoiJapan 4,2352,632
RigaLatvia 3,4022,114
RaseiniaiLithuania 3,5302,194
RodriguesMauritius 8,8585,505
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 1,333829
RabatMorocco 6,8284,243
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,7472,950
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,2396,363
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,8338,596
RangioraNew Zealand 13,9588,673
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,8208,588
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,5018,389
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,517
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,7148,522
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,9758,684
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6298,469
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,8068,579
RivasNicaragua 12,1947,578
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,5782,224
RebolyRussia 2,7861,731
Rostov On DonRussia 3,0851,917
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,6952,917
RagaSudan 7,3434,563
RashadSudan 6,7294,182
RenkSudan 6,6524,134
RumbekSudan 7,2974,534
RanongThailand 5,5373,440
Roi EtThailand 5,0013,108
RizeTurkey 3,5222,188
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,6141,625
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6812,287
RomnyUkraine 3,2212,002
RovnoUkraine 3,6552,271
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2072,614
RochaUruguay 15,9149,889
Racine, WiUsa 8,7475,435
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,4055,845
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,6165,354
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,6155,353
Reading, PaUsa 8,8725,513
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,8195,480
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,4525,252
Redding, CaUsa 8,7805,456
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5835,955
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,9355,553
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,9325,551
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,2045,720
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,2045,720
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,2635,756
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6405,369
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 8,5955,341
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,7495,437
Rockford, IlUsa 8,8145,477
Rockville, InUsa 9,0435,619
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,8595,505
Rome, GaUsa 9,6896,021
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0825,022
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,4975,280
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8046,092
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,0195,604
Rushville, IlUsa 9,0685,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -