Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7151,687
ShkoderAlbania 4,6532,892
SkikdaAlgeria 5,8123,611
SaltaArgentina 15,5449,659
San AntonioArgentina 17,04510,592
San LuisArgentina 16,41310,199
San RafaelArgentina 16,63410,337
Santa RosaArgentina 16,62410,330
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 15,7829,807
SarmientoArgentina 17,66310,976
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,0397,481
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,0337,477
SalzburgAustria 4,5912,853
SakiAzerbaijan 3,1371,949
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,1821,977
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,1081,931
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5574,696
SaveBenin 8,6935,402
Santa CruzBolivia 14,7309,153
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,5792,846
SalvadorBrazil 13,0448,106
Santa MariaBrazil 15,4439,597
SantaremBrazil 12,7957,951
SantosBrazil 14,5089,015
Sao CarlosBrazil 14,4118,955
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 13,1028,141
Sao GoncaloBrazil 12,4227,719
Sao JoaquimBrazil 15,1099,389
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 15,3909,564
Sao LourencoBrazil 14,2648,864
Sao LuisBrazil 12,3217,657
Sao MateusBrazil 13,6598,488
São PauloBrazil 14,4839,000
Sao SimaoBrazil 14,3428,912
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,0388,724
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 12,8888,009
SerrinhaBrazil 12,9368,038
Sete LagoasBrazil 13,9738,683
SobralBrazil 12,2367,604
SoureBrazil 12,3457,671
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 13,1708,184
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 15,7749,802
SurubimBrazil 12,3927,701
SadovoBulgaria 4,3362,695
SandanskiBulgaria 4,4802,784
SofiaBulgaria 4,3862,726
SiemreapCambodia 5,2953,290
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,1435,060
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,9774,957
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1405,058
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,2204,487
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8253,620
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,9074,914
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,6994,784
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,3055,161
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1494,442
Scott, SkCanada 7,6624,761
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6254,739
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,1575,069
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,2445,123
Shingle Point, YtCanada 5,4993,417
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,9844,961
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,9494,939
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,2834,526
Smithers, BcCanada 7,1484,442
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,6244,738
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9744,955
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9014,910
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9004,909
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,9104,915
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,8544,881
SalCape Verde 9,3225,793
SantiagoChile 16,63010,334
SewellChile 16,67410,361
ShanghaiChina 4,1782,596
ShantouChina 4,7112,928
ShenyangChina 3,3592,087
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,0097,462
Simon BolivarColombia 12,0207,470
San JoseCosta Rica 12,3367,666
SibenikCroatia 4,7352,943
SplitCroatia 4,7222,934
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 3,9852,476
StudsgårdDenmark 4,2382,634
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,0406,861
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1126,905
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,0446,863
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0356,857
SamanaDominican Republic 11,0266,852
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1226,911
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0556,870
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1296,915
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1176,908
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,0926,893
SanchezDominican Republic 11,0336,856
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0346,857
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0476,865
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,1236,912
San GabrielEcuador 13,2488,232
SalloumEgypt 5,2113,238
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,4013,356
SohagEgypt 5,2913,288
St. KatrineEgypt 4,9653,085
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,9737,440
StanleyFalkland Islands 17,45210,845
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,9091,808
StrasbourgFrance 4,8323,002
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,0247,472
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 11,9557,429
SukhumiGeorgia 3,3182,062
SchleswigGermany 4,3072,676
StuttgartGermany 4,7312,940
SamosGreece 4,5802,846
Skiros IslandGreece 4,6172,869
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 4,9303,063
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,5683,460
SiguiriGuinea 9,0505,624
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,8527,365
SzegedHungary 4,3032,674
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,4262,751
StykkisholmurIceland 4,9603,082
SagarIndia 3,8472,391
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,7621,716
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 8,4405,245
SemnanIran 3,3262,067
ShahroudIran 3,1751,973
ShirazIran 3,9512,455
ShannonIreland 5,3593,330
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,1923,226
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,8923,040
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,9063,049
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 5,0443,135
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 5,3963,353
Scuro MountainItaly 5,0593,144
SigonellaItaly 5,3043,296
SassandraIvory Coast 9,4835,893
SagaJapan 4,4652,775
SaigoJapan 4,3802,722
SakaiJapan 4,4312,753
SakataJapan 4,5302,815
SapporoJapan 4,2852,663
SaseboJapan 4,4422,761
SendaiJapan 4,6452,886
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 4,6662,900
ShimonosekiJapan 4,4392,759
ShinjoJapan 4,5702,840
ShionomisakiJapan 4,7572,956
ShirakawaJapan 4,6992,920
ShizuokaJapan 4,7772,968
SumotoJapan 4,6312,878
SuttsuJapan 4,2412,636
SuwaJapan 4,6682,901
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,95010,533
SavannakhetLaos 4,9763,092
SiauliaiLithuania 3,4892,168
SiluteLithuania 3,6242,252
SkopjeMacedonia 4,5412,822
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,6085,349
SalimaMalawi 9,1345,676
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,5624,078
SibuMalaysia 6,7154,173
SanMali 8,6205,357
SegouMali 8,6915,400
SikassoMali 8,8565,503
St. BrandonMauritius 8,5845,334
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 11,7317,290
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 2,0121,250
SainshandMongolia 2,3691,472
SafiMorocco 7,1224,426
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,4394,623
SittweMyanmar 4,3212,685
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,7088,518
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 4,2242,625
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,2322,008
SaiqOman 4,4052,737
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,1633,208
SurOman 4,3972,732
SialkotPakistan 2,9401,827
SibbiPakistan 3,4012,113
San Juan BautistaParaguay 15,3339,528
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,9089,264
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 6,4794,026
SandomierzPoland 3,8982,422
SniezkaPoland 4,2302,628
SuwalkiPoland 3,6132,245
SzczecinPoland 4,1132,556
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,6854,154
Santa MariaPortugal 7,5164,670
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,0176,846
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,1655,695
Satu MareRomania 4,0312,505
SibiuRomania 4,1072,552
SulinaRomania 3,8242,376
SadrinskRussia 1,185736
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,9291,820
SalekhardRussia 1,232766
SaratovRussia 2,4391,516
SejmcanRussia 3,6362,259
SelagoncyRussia 1,8181,130
Simusir IslandRussia 4,6022,860
SkovorodinoRussia 2,5431,580
SmolenskRussia 3,0691,907
SociRussia 3,3612,088
SortovalaRussia 2,8471,769
SuntarRussia 1,9371,204
SurgutRussia 621386
SverdlovskRussia 1,335829
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8071,123
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,9736,819
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,1735,700
SeychellesSeychelles 7,4184,610
SingaporeSingapore 6,5954,098
SliacSlovakia 4,1842,600
SeoulSouth Korea 3,9022,425
SineijuSouth Korea 3,5432,202
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1553,825
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,7713,586
Santander, CantabriaSpain 5,8503,635
SevilleSpain 6,4844,029
SennarSudan 6,4333,997
ShambatSudan 6,2823,904
ShendiSudan 6,1353,812
StenseleSweden 3,3812,101
StockholmSweden 3,5862,228
StorlienSweden 3,6812,287
SundsvallSweden 3,4682,155
SantisSwitzerland 4,8363,005
SongeaTanzania 8,7785,455
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8963,042
SongkhlaThailand 5,8843,657
Suphan BuriThailand 5,0813,157
Surat ThaniThailand 5,6403,505
SurinThailand 5,1233,183
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,5905,338
SokodeTogo 8,6805,394
SfaxTunisia 5,7783,591
SousseTunisia 5,6873,534
SamsunTurkey 3,7422,326
SiirtTurkey 3,7052,302
SivasTurkey 3,8272,378
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,8941,798
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,4523,388
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,8232,997
SarataUkraine 3,7652,340
SarnyUkraine 3,5822,226
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6032,239
SumyUkraine 3,1451,955
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,2522,642
SaltoUruguay 15,8299,836
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,0115,599
Safford, AzUsa 9,7906,083
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3615,195
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,3166,410
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 9,2045,719
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,6355,366
Salem, InUsa 9,1455,683
Salem, OrUsa 8,2905,152
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,9115,537
San Angelo, TexasUsa 10,0386,237
San Antonio, TexasUsa 10,2466,367
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7196,040
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,0915,649
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,0176,846
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,4025,843
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,2995,157
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,5305,922
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,4245,856
Santuck, ScUsa 9,5455,931
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,3025,159
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,8506,121
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2995,778
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,8595,505
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,1455,683
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,0114,978
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,0294,989
Sedan, KsUsa 9,4025,843
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,8664,888
Selma, AlUsa 9,9296,170
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,7495,437
Seymour, InUsa 9,1455,683
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,2475,746
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,5165,292
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,9186,163
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,8165,478
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,6845,397
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,8495,499
Southport, NcUsa 9,5985,964
Sparta, IlUsa 9,2675,758
Spencer, WvUsa 9,0925,650
Spickard, MoUsa 9,0515,624
Spokane, WaUsa 8,0855,024
Spooner, WiUsa 8,4265,236
Springfield, IlUsa 9,0785,641
Springfield, MissouriUsa 9,3855,832
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,6463,508
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4625,259
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 9,2045,719
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3815,208
Stamford, CtUsa 8,7675,448
State College, PaUsa 8,8525,501
State University, MsUsa 9,8346,111
State University, NmUsa 9,9306,170
Staunton, VaUsa 9,1595,692
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,9915,587
Steffenville, MoUsa 9,0735,638
Stockton, CaUsa 9,0825,644
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,7885,461
Storrs, CtUsa 8,6475,373
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,6355,987
Summerville, ScUsa 9,7386,051
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,2255,111
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 9,1875,709
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,9715,575
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,5715,326
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,3701,472
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3327,663
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,1867,572
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,3247,658
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,7524,817
SocotraYemen 5,6323,500
SenangaZambia 9,8886,145
SerenjeZambia 9,2755,763
SeshekeZambia 9,9746,198
SolweziZambia 9,3485,809


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -