Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 18,22611,326
UaupesBrazil 13,0038,080
UbatubaBrazil 14,3948,945
UberabaBrazil 14,1958,821
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,8694,268
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 1,6481,024
UpernavikGreenland 5,1093,175
UummannaqGreenland 5,2453,259
UdineItaly 4,7082,926
Ustica IslandItaly 5,2973,292
UenoJapan 4,6652,899
UnzendakeJapan 4,5112,803
UrakawaJapan 4,4402,759
UshibukaJapan 4,5452,825
UtsunomiyaJapan 4,7282,938
UwajimaJapan 4,5942,855
UkmergeLithuania 3,4482,143
UtenaLithuania 3,3892,106
UlaangomMongolia 1,117694
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 1,9541,214
UlgiiMongolia 1,139708
UliastaiMongolia 1,492927
UmnugoviMongolia 1,182735
UnderkhaanMongolia 2,2021,368
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 4,1322,568
UfaRussia 1,7001,056
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 2,1331,326
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 1,7141,065
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 4,1952,607
Ust-BarguzinRussia 1,7031,058
Ust-CilmaRussia 1,7681,099
Ust-KamcatskRussia 4,5132,804
Ust-MajaRussia 2,8531,773
Ust-OlojRussia 3,7742,345
Umm BeninSudan 6,4634,016
UmeňSweden 3,2842,040
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 5,1213,183
Udon ThaniThailand 4,8353,005
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,7382,944
UrfaTurkey 3,9492,454
UsakTurkey 4,3542,705
Uman’Ukraine 3,5392,199
UzgorodUkraine 4,0082,490
Uniontown, PaUsa 8,9765,578
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,8955,527
Urbana, IlUsa 9,0515,624
Urbana, OhUsa 9,0015,594


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -