Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Kolpasev

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Kolpasev. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Kolpasev with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,3662,092
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,2792,038
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,1891,982
YaoundeCameroon 8,5705,325
YokoCameroon 8,3585,194
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,3035,159
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5024,041
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,8204,860
YanjiChina 3,6112,244
YichangChina 3,7482,329
YinchuanChina 2,7671,719
YiningChina 1,601995
YariguiesColombia 12,4577,741
YamasaDominican Republic 11,0916,892
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0136,843
YazdIran 3,6432,264
YakushimaJapan 4,7452,949
YamagataJapan 4,6132,867
YamaguchiJapan 4,4512,766
YokkaichiJapan 4,6752,905
YokohamaJapan 4,8092,989
YonagoJapan 4,4462,763
YonagunijimaJapan 4,9023,046
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 7,1294,430
YeMyanmar 4,9463,074
YolaNigeria 8,0014,972
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 4,1922,605
YurimaguasPeru 13,9128,645
YekaterinburgRussia 1,336830
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 4,0732,531
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,7331,699
Yakima, WaUsa 8,1555,067
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,3943,973
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,4625,258
York, PaUsa 8,9265,546
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,8385,492
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,7696,071


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -